Metrobus Route 271: Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley
An upper-front seat full route ride aboard a Metrobus 271 from Brighton to Crawley via Hassocks, Burgess Hill, Haywards Heath, Cuckfield & Pease Pottage
Date of recording: 03 / 08 / 2021
The list of all stops:
0:00:00 - Royal Sussex County Hospital
0:00:35 - College Place
0:01:10 - Upper Bedford Street
0:01:41 - Park Street
0:02:20 - Devonshire Place
0:03:02 - Law Courts
0:04:54 - Old Steine (stop D)
0:06:55 - St Peter's Church
0:07:58 - London Rd Shops
0:08:43 - York Hill
0:09:17 - Preston Circus
0:09:41 - Springfield Road
0:10:09 - Stanford Avenue
0:10:42 - Nestor Court
0:11:10 - Rookery Close
0:11:37 - Preston Drove
0:12:06 - Harrington Road
0:12:34 - Varndean Road
0:13:07 - Cedars Gardens
0:14:08 - Tongdean Lane
0:14:39 - The Deneway
0:15:31 - Ridgeside Avenue
0:15:49 - Brangwyn Crescent
0:16:12 - Black Lion
0:19:52 - Pyecombe, Garage
0:20:40 - Rockrose
0:21:54 - Jack & Jill
0:22:44 - Nurseries
0:23:33 - Hassocks, Stone Pound
0:24:23 - Little Copse Road
0:24:37 - Friars Oak
0:26:45 - B&Q Burgess Hill
0:27:35 - Station Road
0:28:23 - Queen Elizabeth Ave
0:29:16 - Queen's Crescent
0:30:11 - Burgess Hill, Church Road
0:31:43 - Burgess Hill Station
0:32:22 - Oakwood Road
0:33:16 - Mayfield Court
0:34:06 - St Andrew's Church
0:34:35 - Junction Close
0:36:05 - Valebridge Drive
0:37:13 - Janes Lane
0:39:01 - St George's Retreat
0:39:45 - Bethel Baptist Chapel
0:40:40 - Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel
0:41:59 - Fox & Hounds
0:42:32 - Weald Rise
0:43:01 - Fox Hill
0:45:16 - Princess Royal Hospital
0:45:53 - Dellney Avenue
0:46:25 - The Priory
0:47:24 - Haywards Heath, South Road
0:48:11 - Victoria Recreation Ground
0:50:00 - The Broadway
0:50:25 - Jireh Court
0:50:54 - Perrymount Road
0:52:17 - Jireh Court
0:54:17 - Nightingale Centre
0:54:56 - Isaac's Lane
0:55:51 - Copyhold Lane
0:56:59 - The Wheatsheaf
0:57:34 - Hatchlands
0:57:55 - Cuckfield High Street
0:59:21 - London Lane
1:00:00 - Ardingly Road
1:00:25 - Whitemans Green Post Office
1:03:04 - Sloughgreen Lane
1:05:30 - The Victory Inn
1:06:00 - Staplefield, The Jolly Tanners
1:08:16 - Handcross, Red Lion
1:09:09 - Handcross High Street
1:10:13 - Handcross Primary School
1:12:23 - The Stables
1:13:56 - Pease Pottage, Black Swan
1:14:54 - Pease Pottage Services
1:17:30 - Broadfield Park
1:18:44 - Wakehurst Drive
1:19:42 - Sunningdale Court
1:20:13 - East Park
1:22:29 - Crawley Bus Station
Thanks for watching!
Видео Metrobus Route 271: Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley канала pietias231
Date of recording: 03 / 08 / 2021
The list of all stops:
0:00:00 - Royal Sussex County Hospital
0:00:35 - College Place
0:01:10 - Upper Bedford Street
0:01:41 - Park Street
0:02:20 - Devonshire Place
0:03:02 - Law Courts
0:04:54 - Old Steine (stop D)
0:06:55 - St Peter's Church
0:07:58 - London Rd Shops
0:08:43 - York Hill
0:09:17 - Preston Circus
0:09:41 - Springfield Road
0:10:09 - Stanford Avenue
0:10:42 - Nestor Court
0:11:10 - Rookery Close
0:11:37 - Preston Drove
0:12:06 - Harrington Road
0:12:34 - Varndean Road
0:13:07 - Cedars Gardens
0:14:08 - Tongdean Lane
0:14:39 - The Deneway
0:15:31 - Ridgeside Avenue
0:15:49 - Brangwyn Crescent
0:16:12 - Black Lion
0:19:52 - Pyecombe, Garage
0:20:40 - Rockrose
0:21:54 - Jack & Jill
0:22:44 - Nurseries
0:23:33 - Hassocks, Stone Pound
0:24:23 - Little Copse Road
0:24:37 - Friars Oak
0:26:45 - B&Q Burgess Hill
0:27:35 - Station Road
0:28:23 - Queen Elizabeth Ave
0:29:16 - Queen's Crescent
0:30:11 - Burgess Hill, Church Road
0:31:43 - Burgess Hill Station
0:32:22 - Oakwood Road
0:33:16 - Mayfield Court
0:34:06 - St Andrew's Church
0:34:35 - Junction Close
0:36:05 - Valebridge Drive
0:37:13 - Janes Lane
0:39:01 - St George's Retreat
0:39:45 - Bethel Baptist Chapel
0:40:40 - Wivelsfield, Ote Hall Chapel
0:41:59 - Fox & Hounds
0:42:32 - Weald Rise
0:43:01 - Fox Hill
0:45:16 - Princess Royal Hospital
0:45:53 - Dellney Avenue
0:46:25 - The Priory
0:47:24 - Haywards Heath, South Road
0:48:11 - Victoria Recreation Ground
0:50:00 - The Broadway
0:50:25 - Jireh Court
0:50:54 - Perrymount Road
0:52:17 - Jireh Court
0:54:17 - Nightingale Centre
0:54:56 - Isaac's Lane
0:55:51 - Copyhold Lane
0:56:59 - The Wheatsheaf
0:57:34 - Hatchlands
0:57:55 - Cuckfield High Street
0:59:21 - London Lane
1:00:00 - Ardingly Road
1:00:25 - Whitemans Green Post Office
1:03:04 - Sloughgreen Lane
1:05:30 - The Victory Inn
1:06:00 - Staplefield, The Jolly Tanners
1:08:16 - Handcross, Red Lion
1:09:09 - Handcross High Street
1:10:13 - Handcross Primary School
1:12:23 - The Stables
1:13:56 - Pease Pottage, Black Swan
1:14:54 - Pease Pottage Services
1:17:30 - Broadfield Park
1:18:44 - Wakehurst Drive
1:19:42 - Sunningdale Court
1:20:13 - East Park
1:22:29 - Crawley Bus Station
Thanks for watching!
Видео Metrobus Route 271: Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - Crawley канала pietias231
Показать
Комментарии отсутствуют
Информация о видео
Другие видео канала
Metrobus Route 291 Crawley - East Grinstead - Tunbridge WellsMetrobus Crawley: Crawley 273 BrightonBrighton Mod Weekender Rally 29 August 2021Brighton Mod Weekender 2017 - Saturday[Stagecoach: Coastrider X7 Aberdeen to Perth via Dundee] Plaxton Elite i Volvo B11RT (54237/YX64WCA)GoNE Cityrider: Newcastle 56 SunderlandLONDON Bus Ride 🇬🇧 - Route X26 - London's longest bus route covering 23.75 miles - Croydon- HeathrowBrighton Mod Weekender 2021. A quick lookScoots and Soul - IoW Rally Sunday[Transdev: Coastliner 843 Leeds to York,Scarborough] Wright Eclipse Gemini3 Volvo B5TL(3634/BT66MVS)FWoE Mendip Xplorer: Bristol 376 StreetStagecoach Coastliner 700 Bus: Brighton - Worthing - LittlehamptonMod day out Brighton[Stagecoach East Scotland: 7 Dunfermline to Kirkcaldy then Leven] ADL Enviro400MMC (11177/YX19UOB)Brighton Bus Route 2: Rottingdean - Shoreham & SteyningExcel: Weston-Super-Mare X5 Portishead (2020.07)LONDON Bus Ride 🇬🇧 - Route 18 - London's busiest route, transporting ca 16 Million passengers a yearStagecoach in Bedfordshire: Bedford X5 OxfordYorkshire Coastliner: York 840 WhitbyBrighton Bus Route 'Tourist Trail' 13X: Brighton - Eastbourne Pier via Beachy Head